Accident Summary Nr: 113797.015 - Employee sustains umbilical hernia while moving bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1379969.015 | 02/19/2019 | 623110 | Atlantic Coast Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on February 16, 2019, an employee was moving a bed when she felt a pain in her abdomen. The employee sustained an umbilical hernia and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1379969.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury |