Accident Summary Nr: 113786.015 - Employee experiences chest tightness and has trouble breathi

Accident Summary Nr: 113786.015 -- Report ID: 0625500 -- Event Date: 02/18/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1379812.01502/21/2019531311Westdale Asset Management, Limited Partnership

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 81, 2019, an employee was cleaning up around the complex and had been picking up some trash. The employee was later found by a resident and was complaining about tightness in her chest and having trouble breathing. The employee was hospitalized; however, no specific cause was identified in the initial report.

Keywords: Chest, Chest pain, Respiratory Tract

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1379812.015 28 M Hospitalized injury Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm