Accident Summary Nr: 113786.015 - Employee experiences chest tightness and has trouble breathi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1379812.015 | 02/21/2019 | 531311 | Westdale Asset Management, Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 81, 2019, an employee was cleaning up around the complex and had been picking up some trash. The employee was later found by a resident and was complaining about tightness in her chest and having trouble breathing. The employee was hospitalized; however, no specific cause was identified in the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1379812.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |