Accident Summary Nr: 113777.015 - Employee partially amputates one finger and lacerates two ot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1379769.015 | 02/21/2019 | 624110 | Glacier'S Edge Council, Inc., Boy Scouts Of America |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 16, 2019, an employee was ripping some wood using a Craftsman 10in Table Saw when his left hand came into contact with the saw blade, partially amputating his left index finger. The employee also lacerated his middle and ring fingers as well. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1379769.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |