Accident Summary Nr: 113761.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1379697.015 | 12/14/2018 | 512110 | Starz Power Productions, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on December 12, 2018, Employee #1 was walking down a public street. Employee #2 was driving a vehicle and struck Employee #1. Employee #1 died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1379697.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Production helpers |