Accident Summary Nr: 113751.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle incident

Accident Summary Nr: 113751.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 02/06/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1377826.01502/08/2019738156161360544 - Garda Cl Central Inc

Abstract: On February 6, 2019, an employee was driving his usual route when he lost control of his armored vehicle. The employee was not wearing a seatbelt. The vehicle rolled over, killing him.

Keywords: Roll-Over, Traffic Accident, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1377826.015 59 M Fatality Occupation not reported