Accident Summary Nr: 113750.015 - Employee is killed in crushing incident

Accident Summary Nr: 113750.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 02/17/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1378985.01502/17/2019363933522860560 - Haier Us Appliance Solutions Inc

Abstract: On February 17, 2019, an employee died from injuries sustained when crushed between a fixed set of stairs and a moving fixture.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Stair

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1378985.015 55 M Fatality Occupation not reported