Accident Summary Nr: 113739.015 - Employee fractures two ribs and sustains mild concussion in
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1379520.015 | 02/20/2019 | 453210 | Officemax Incorporated |
Abstract: At 5:51 p.m. on February 15, 2019, an employee was descending a "Tri Arc Manufacturing Co." mobile ladder and missed a step, falling to the concrete floor and landed on the box that he had retrieved before striking his head on the floor. The employee sustained two fractured ribs and was hospitalized with a mild concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1379520.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |