Accident: 113739.015 - Employee Fractures Two Ribs And Sustains Mild Concussion In
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1379520.015 | 02/20/2019 | Officemax Incorporated |
At 5:51 p.m. on February 15, 2019, an employee was descending a "Tri Arc Manufac turing Co." mobile ladder and missed a step, falling to the concrete floor and l anded on the box that he had retrieved before striking his head on the floor. T he employee sustained two fractured ribs and was hospitalized with a mild concus sion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1379520.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |