Accident Summary Nr: 113706.015 - Employee slips on wet surface and fractures hip as well as s

Accident Summary Nr: 113706.015 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 02/16/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1379193.01502/19/2019424410Crossmark, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on February 16, 2019, an employee was walking through an area that had been mopped, slipped, and fell, fracturing his hip, bruising his shoulder, and sustaining a contusion to his head. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Contusion, Fracture, Head, Hip, Shoulder, Slip, Slippery Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1379193.015 76 F Hospitalized injury Sales workers, other commodities