Accident Summary Nr: 113699.015 - Employee falls from ladder while climbing, receives unspecif
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374625.015 | 01/29/2019 | 238130 | Construction Framing Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:59 a.m. on January 25, 2019, an employee climbed an unsecured ladder to access the second floor to assist with a truss delivery. At some point, the employee lost his balance and fell from the ladder. The employee received unspecified back injuries and was taken to a local hospital for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1374625.015 | 34 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |