Accident Summary Nr: 113693.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by overturned cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1379087.015 | 02/21/2019 | 512110 | Minim Productions, Inc. - Snow Fall, Season 3 |
Abstract: At 6:28 a.m. on February 12, 2019, Employee #1 was pushing a cart downhill when the wheel of the cart caught on a cable cover and the cart tipped over onto the grip's leg. The employee sustained a fracture of the left lower leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1379087.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |