Accident Summary Nr: 113686.015 - Employee is struck by and run over by truck and fractures ri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366925.015 | 11/14/2018 | 811121 | Gscp Holdings Nevada, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 14, 2018, Employee #1 was asked by his coworker to start a truck to test the functionality of a new steering column that the coworker had installed in a 1988 GMC 1500 truck. When Employee #1 started the truck, the truck began to move in reverse. Employee #1 fell from the cab of the truck and was run over by the truck. Employee #1 was hospitalized with broken ribs and lacerations to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366925.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile body and related repairers |