Accident Summary Nr: 113674.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1378979.015 | 02/13/2019 | 623110 | Lyon Specialty Care |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 24, 2019, Employee #1 was mopping a tile floor in room #7. Employee #1 slipped on the wet floor and fell on her hip. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured left hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1378979.015 | 80 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |