Accident Summary Nr: 113634.015 - Employee falls from roof and receives fractures to leg and f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1378717.015 | 02/14/2019 | 238160 | Crown Royal Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 13, 2019, an employee ascended a roof to begin work. While working, the employee slipped on a patch of ice and fell approximately twenty feet from the roof. The employee was hospitalized for fractures to the face and leg.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1378717.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |