Accident Summary Nr: 113627.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1378666.015 | 02/13/2019 | 561990 | Nixon Engineering, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on February 12, 2019, an employee was removing flagging signs from a road construction site when he was struck by a truck. The employee suffered head and body injuries, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1378666.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades |