Accident Summary Nr: 113585.015 - Employee falls from school bus on wet grass and fractures an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1376563.015 | 02/12/2019 | 485410 | First Student |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on January 22, 2019, an employee stepped off a school bus to the ground and slipped on the wet grass. The employee fractured his ankle s he fell to the ground and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1376563.015 | 75 | M | Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers |