Accident Summary Nr: 113571.015 - Employee fractures foot while driving forklift and crashes i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1378055.015 | 02/13/2019 | 493120 | United States Cold Storage |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on February 5, 2019, an employee was operating forklift and hit a storage rack, fracturing his left foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1378055.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |