Accident Summary Nr: 113562.015 - Employee receives nose fracture and bruised ribs in fall off
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377950.015 | 02/13/2019 | 238160 | All Country Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 7, 2019, an employee worked on the roof of a single-family home under renovation. While walking across the garage roof, the employee lost footing and fell approximately twelve feet off the roof. The employee was hospitalized to treat a nose fracture and bruised ribs.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 2 | 22 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1377950.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |