Accident Summary Nr: 113541.015 - Employee faints and experiences heat exhaustion while workin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344843.015 | 09/07/2018 | 115115 | Rodriquez Ag Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 6, 2018, an employee was walking behind his supervisor when he suffered convulsions and a momentary loss of consciousness. The employee had been working in high heat while working outdoors. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1344843.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |