Accident Summary Nr: 113502.015 - Employee is killed wen struck by backing forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377425.015 | 02/09/2019 | 213112 | Aes Drilling Fluids Llc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on February 8, 2019, an employee was unloading drilling fluid materials when he was stuck by a forklift that was backing up. The employee was killed as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1377425.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |