Accident Summary Nr: 113492.015 - Employee falls from storage rack and lacerates ear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377350.015 | 02/08/2019 | 454110 | Hogg Outfitters, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 8, 2019, an employee reached for some merchandise while standing on the bottom shelf of the storage rack when he slipped off and fell. The employee landed on the concrete floor, struck his head, and lacerated his ear. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1377350.015 | 55 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators |