Accident: 113475.015 - Employee Fractures Leg While Off Loading Equipment From Flat
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1372224.015 | 10/04/2018 | 1622 | 317722075 - Pacific Northwest Excavating Llc |
On September 25, 2018, an employee was unloading an excavator from a flatbed tra iler and fractured his left leg when struck by the release lever once the chain tension was released. The employee was hospitalized.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1372224.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Excavation FatCause: |