Accident Summary Nr: 113465.015 - Employee falls and sustains multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339570.015 | 08/17/2018 | 517919 | A T & T Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 9, 2018, an employee was running cable service in a two story residential structure and fell through a light well, landing approximately 20 feet below on a stairwell. The employee fractured his ankle and vertebra. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339570.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers |