Accident Summary Nr: 113460.015 - Employee crushes hand when drawn into printer machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377113.015 | 02/05/2019 | 332812 | Daubert Cromwell, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on January 31, 2019, an employee was working near the unguarded area of a printer machine when he tripped and placed his hand on the machine roller while it was running. The employee crushed his hand when it was pulled into the printer machine. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1377113.015 | 75 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |