Accident Summary Nr: 113454.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377049.015 | 02/08/2019 | 445110 | Lipari Foods Operating Company Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on February 8, 2019, an employee was lifting boxes into a truck when he was struck by a backing truck. The employee was crushed between the two vehicles and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1377049.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |