Accident Summary Nr: 113430.015 - Employee amputates finger when caught between chain and spro
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1376950.015 | 02/05/2019 | 445291 | Hot Glazed Enchantment, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:3 p.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee reached for a donut and caught his finger between the chain and sprocket, amputating it. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376950.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |