Accident Summary Nr: 113399.015 - Employee is run over by forklift and amputates leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1376705.015 | 02/07/2019 | 332322 | Air Purchases Of New Hampshire, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 6, 2019, an employee was unloading a forklift and attempted to jump from it while it was being driven. The employee amputated his leg when the forklift ran over him and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1376705.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |