Accident Summary Nr: 113391.015 - Employee fractures ankle when pinned between pallet and jack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1376576.015 | 02/06/2019 | 493110 | Capstone Logistics, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on February 2, 2019, an employee was moving a walkie pallet jack and pinned his ankle between the jack and pallet, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376576.015 | 29 | F | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |