Accident Summary Nr: 113386.015 - Employee is found unresponsive and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1376555.015 | 01/17/2019 | 811121 | Service King Paint & Body Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on January 17, 2019, an employee was walking through the parking lot checking customer vehicles to verify they were locked before closing for the day. The employee was found unresponsive in the parking lot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1376555.015 | 46 | F | Fatality |