Accident Summary Nr: 113376.015 - Two employees sustain injuries while working on unit with sl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373891.015 | 09/17/2018 | 3792 | 336214 | 317721916 - Forest River Manufacturing Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on September 17, 2018, Employee #1 was struck by a slide out when it fell from a unit and lacerated her head. Employee #2 fractured her ankle when she jumped out from the unit and landed on her feet. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373891.015 | 32 | F | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 3 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |
|
| 2 | 1373891.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 3 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |