Accident Summary Nr: 113372.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362041.015 | 11/27/2018 | 561210 | Abm Onsite Services-West Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:46 a.m. on November 5, 2018, an employee was closing a hatchway door when it slammed backwards, knocking him from the ladder. The employee fractured his hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362041.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |