Accident Summary Nr: 113371.015 - Employee dislocates shoulder and lacerates arm in fall from
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352766.015 | 10/09/2018 | 517911 | Pacific Bell Telephone Company |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 27, 2018, an employee was working from an extension ladder and was approximately 10 feet above the ground while feeding a wire through a connector when the ladder slipped out from underneath him. The employee fell to the ground and was struck by the ladder after landing on the ground. The employee lacerated his right arm and dislocated his right shoulder. The employee was transported to Kaiser Permanente and released later on the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352766.015 | 51 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |