Accident: 113358.015 - Employee Falls From Tug While Having Seizure And Sustains Co
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1376314.015 | 02/12/2019 | American Airlines, Inc. |
At 9:50 a.m. on February 2, 2019, an employee was driving a tug on the ramp and had a seizure. The employee fell off of the tug onto the pavement and struck hi s head, sustaining a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376314.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |