Accident Summary Nr: 113338.015 - Employee fractures finger and severs tendon in hand when cau
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375303.015 | 02/01/2019 | 311511 | Dairy Maid Dairy, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 30, 2019, an employee was removing some debris from an unguarded portion of a machine and caught his hand, fracturing his pinky and severing a tendon in his hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375303.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |