Accident: 113335.015 - Employee Lacerates Leg And Cuts Several Tendons When Caught
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1369661.015 | 01/07/2019 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co. |
On January 3, 2019, an employee was walking and was struck by a saw blade that k icked back as he was passing. The employee lacerated his right leg and cut seve ral tendons above his knee. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1369661.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, n.e.c. |