Accident Summary Nr: 113321.015 - Employee fractures several ribs when slipping and falling on
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375940.015 | 02/05/2019 | 327390 | Bluffton Precast Concrete Co. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 16, 2019, an employee was securing straps across the trailer and was going back to the loader when he stepped onto an icy patch and fell. The employee fractured several ribs on his right side and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375940.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |