Accident Summary Nr: 113319.015 - Employee is crushed during forklift rollover and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374653.015 | 01/29/2019 | 236220 | Executive Custom Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 29, 2019, an employee was pushing snow to clear access road with a forklift when the left rear wheel of the forklift went over the embankment and the forklift rolled over. The employee was thrown from the forklift and crushed when it rolled over, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Other | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1374653.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: |