Accident Summary Nr: 113318.015 - Employee is struck and killed when a lawn mower falls off a

Accident Summary Nr: 113318.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 02/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1375932.01502/04/2019561730The Jealous Mermaid Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 4, 2019, an employee was under a John Deere lawn mower. The law mower was sitting on rock blocks in the rear and jack stands on the front. The rock block was not stable and when the employee shook the lawn mower, it fell on him. The employee was killed

Keywords: Falling Object, Lawn Mower, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1375932.015 31 F Fatality Automobile mechanics