Accident Summary Nr: 113318.015 - Employee is struck and killed when a lawn mower falls off a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375932.015 | 02/04/2019 | 561730 | The Jealous Mermaid Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 4, 2019, an employee was under a John Deere lawn mower. The law mower was sitting on rock blocks in the rear and jack stands on the front. The rock block was not stable and when the employee shook the lawn mower, it fell on him. The employee was killed
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375932.015 | 31 | F | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |