Accident Summary Nr: 113316.015 - Employee sweeping cat walk suffers seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356432.015 | 10/19/2018 | 311212 | Advance Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 12, 2018, an employee was sweeping cat walk. when he suffered a seizure. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356432.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sweeper Operator |