Accident Summary Nr: 113316.015 - Employee sweeping cat walk suffers seizure

Accident Summary Nr: 113316.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 09/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1356432.01510/19/2018311212Advance Services, Inc

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 12, 2018, an employee was sweeping cat walk. when he suffered a seizure. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Catwalk, Illness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1356432.015 64 M Hospitalized injury Sweeper Operator