Accident Summary Nr: 113311.015 - Employee is paralyzed after being involved in automobile acc

Accident Summary Nr: 113311.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 02/01/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1375890.01502/04/2019424210L&R Distributors Incorporated

Abstract: On February 1, 2019, an employee was driving his company vehicle when it slid on ice and crashed. The employee was paralyzed with back and neck injuries and was transported to the hospital, where he later died.

Keywords: Back, Icy, Neck, Paralysis, Slippery Surface, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1375890.015 54 M Hospitalized injury Driver-sales workers
2 1375890.015 54 M Hospitalized injury