Accident Summary Nr: 113306.015 - Employee fractures skull in fall from ramp while moving boxe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374421.015 | 01/29/2019 | 711110 | Houston Production Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on October 30, 2018, an employee was moving boxes on a ramp when a coworker pushed on the boxes, causing the employee to fall from the ramp. The employee struck his head and fractured his skull. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374421.015 | 65 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |