Accident Summary Nr: 113294.015 - Four people are found dead from carbon monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375856.015 | 02/04/2019 | 236115 | Nr Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 3, 2019, two adults and two children were found dead in a residential house due to carbon monoxide poisoning. This was non-occupational related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375856.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1375856.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |