Accident Summary Nr: 113293.015 - Employee becomes dizzy after being exposed to toxic fumes at
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1375857.015 | 01/31/2019 | 213112 | Bison Oilfield Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on January 24, 2019, an employee was transferring water from an oil gas well site when he experienced some dizziness brought on by exposure to toxic gases such as hydrogen sulfide. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375857.015 | 47 | F | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |