Accident Summary Nr: 113271.015 - Employee sustains multiple chemical burns after coming into

Accident Summary Nr: 113271.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 01/28/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1375678.01502/04/2019561720Sodexo, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 28, 2019, an employee was cleaning and stripping a floor using a chemical floor stripper compound and sustained multiple burns after coming into contact with compound. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Chemical Burn, Cleaning, Cleaning Fluid

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1375678.015 52 F Hospitalized injury