Accident Summary Nr: 113263.015 - Employee degloves fingertip when caught under the edge of pr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375651.015 | 02/04/2019 | 336399 | Trailer Component Manufacturing Inc |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on January 23, 2019, an employee was lifting a part from the laser cutter and pinched his fingertip when he placed his hand under the load. The employee degloved his fingertip. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375651.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |