Accident Summary Nr: 113262.015 - Employee sustains chemical burns when coming in contact with
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375647.015 | 02/04/2019 | 622110 | Samaritan Hospital |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 28, 2019, an employee was cleaning and stripping floors when he came into contact with the chemical stripper and sustained chemical burns. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375647.015 | 37 | F | Hospitalized injury |