Accident Summary Nr: 113253.015 - Employee falls from tree and sustains multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360977.015 | 11/19/2018 | 561730 | A Growing Concern Landscapes, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on November 5, 2018, an employee climbed up a tree so that he could trim it by using the rope to pull himself up. The employee had climbed about 20 feet when he suddenly fell and sustained back strain, soft tissue contusions, neck strain, and blunt abdominal trauma. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360977.015 | 49 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |