Accident Summary Nr: 113251.015 - Employee fractures forearm when caught by carriage door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375569.015 | 01/31/2019 | 333513 | Esco Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on January 29, 2019, an employee was spraying lubricant on a casting and fractured his right forearm with a GK Feeder Carriage Door. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375569.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |