Accident Summary Nr: 113241.015 - Employee amputates several fingers when caught by dough mach
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375537.015 | 02/04/2019 | 333517 | Do Productions, Llc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on February 2, 2019, an employee was troubleshooting the dough machine and placed his left hand into the equipment, amputating several fingers from his left hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375537.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |