Accident Summary Nr: 113229.015 - Employee amputates finger and fractures leg when caught by b
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1375399.015 | 01/31/2019 | 325221 | Applegate Arizona, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:0 p.m. on January 29, 2019, an employee was cleaning the area when his hand was caught by the bagging machine door, amputating it. The employee also fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375399.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |