Accident Summary Nr: 113229.015 - Employee amputates finger and fractures leg when caught by b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1375399.015 | 01/31/2019 | 325221 | Applegate Arizona, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:0 p.m. on January 29, 2019, an employee was cleaning the area when his hand was caught by the bagging machine door, amputating it. The employee also fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1375399.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |