Accident Summary Nr: 113220.015 - Employee fractures eight ribs after slipping and falling on
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374314.015 | 01/28/2019 | 445110 | Hannaford Bros. Co., Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on January 24, 2019, an employee was walking from his car when he slipped and fell on some ice or snow, fracturing eight ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374314.015 | 66 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |